Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
The Environmental and Social aspects is one of the important components during the power plant construction and operation.
An Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) has been carried out for the Project in 2018, 2019 and in 2022, which identifies the extent and intensity of the environmental impacts of the construction and operation to the affected communities, as well as the Environmental Management Plan (EMP), which describes the environmental impacts of the construction and operation measures to prevent and mitigate negative impacts on natural and historical monuments and to monitor and control the implementation of such measures.
Environmental and Social Management System for the Project appropriate to the nature and the scale of the Project and commensurate to the level of its environmental and social risks and impacts was developed unpinned by following Standards.